The Fellows Garden

'Lost' Petreans

We are keen to re-establish contact with ‘Lost’ Petreans. If your name is on the list below for your decade of matriculation, or if you know the whereabouts of someone listed here, please contact the Development Office and Peterhouse Society Office at the College: develop@pet.cam.ac.uk .

'Lost' Petreans by Year:

1930

Mr Walter  Michael Douglas Carey
 

1931

Mr Reginald Lyonel Seppings Lock
Mr Henry John Christopher Miles
Mr Woodward Edwin Payne
Mr Edward Massey Wetmorland Wood
 

1932

Mr Colin Alfred Baxter
Lieut-Col James Walter Grace Duncan
Mr Joseph Levin
 

1933

Mr Abdul Wahab

 

1934

Mr Madan Lal Bhatia
Mr Joseph Elliott
Mr Geoffrey George Owen
Mr Herbert Calah Wainman

 

1935

Mr Noel George Stanley Beckett
Mr Leslie Harold Burford
Mr Leonard Sydney Richard Coombe
Mr Robert Cooper Ingham
Mr Brian Patrick Granham McElroy
Mr Dallas Vernon McMillan
Mr Anthony Oliver Hardcastle Neilson
Mr James Rex Wilkins

 

1936

Mr John Bellamy
Mr Peter Crauford
Mr Milan Fister
Mr Surendra Pal Singh
Mr John Darling Stevenson
Mr John Hugh Taylor

 

1937

Mr Harold Leslie German
Mr Brian Clarence Hill
Mr Jose Munoz Rojas
Mr Alexander William Rose Thom

 

1938

Mr James Bleckley
Mr Desmond Francis Keith Fitzgerald
Mr Anthony David Secor Florence

 

1939

Mr Charles Allan
Mr Alan Cecil Body
Mr Alan Scott Falconer
 

1940

Mr Lionel Oliver Gaskell Hodges
Mr John Morley Ingram
Mr John Rex Jones
Mr Jean Javques Athelstan Kean
Mr Michael Moreland
 

1941

Mr Bruce Robertson Adams
Mr Graham Fortoum Cox
Mr John Edward Lockyer
Mr James Killick Winstanley
 

1942

Mr Dennis Victor Jackson
Professor Hugh Kearney
Mr Frederic Lewis
Mr Philip Lance Owen
Mr Gordon Dennis Perrett
Mr Roger George Peter Wharton
Mr John Glynne Williams
 

1943

Mr Nicholas Alexander C. Bijl
Mr John Lawrence Spencer Crossley
Mr Michael John Edwards
Mr Richard Graham
Mr John Andrew Charles Hunter
Mr James Neville
Mr Michael Stringer
 

1944

Mr John Ward Naylor
 

1945

Mr Peter Julian Geoffrey Davis
Mr Timothy John Webb
Mr David Miller Young
 

1946

Mr Nigel Godwin
Mr Dennis Joseph Mitchell
Mr Charles Leslie Parkinson
Mr Victor William Treadwell
 

1947

Mr David Lionel Bartle
Mr Julius Von Mengershausen Lister
Professor Josef Philip Otto Silberstein
Mr Graham Spencer
 

1948

Mr John Chattaway
Mr Peter George Mardon
Dr John Ross Hope McWhae
Mr Ian Hugh Norton MBE
Mr Martin James Davenport Walker
 

1949

Professor Peter Bryant
 

1950

Mr Peter Class
Mr John Gordon
Mr David Richard Horner
Mr Peter Larkins
Mr Harold David Redfearn
 

1951

Mr Peter Charles Hoare
 

1952

Dr Ronald Hancock
H E H The Nizam of Hyderabad (matric. as Mukararnjiha)
Mr Eric James Preston
 

1953

Mr John McNabb
Dr Nigel John Strickland
 

1954

Mr David Paul Kingdon
Mr Charles Michael Shaw Lachlan
Mr Alan Nathaniel Preston
Mr Donald Walton
 

1955

Mr Michael Ernest Cotton
Dr Edwin Jones OBE
Lt Col William Were Marks
Mr Alan Neale
Mr John Charles Grey Parkinson
Mr Ronald Penny
Mr Charles David Price
Mr Michael John Todd
Dr Anthony John Turtle
Mr Peter Lionel Beverley Woodroffe
 

1956

Mr Edward Peter Osborne
Mr Jaskaran Singh Teja
 

1957

Mr Evan Chisholm Blauvelt
Mr Ian Adams Campbell
Dr William Chan
Mr Michael Paul Cook
Dr John Louis Cutbill
Mr John Neville Harrison
 

1958

Mr Brian Carter
Mr Martin John Darling
Professor Simon Malim Evans
Mr Michael Jeremy Fox
Mr David Francis Miller
Mr Francis Stanislaus O'Connor
Mr Philip John Stevens
 

1959

Mr William David Hall
Mr Gerald Keith Frederick Moore
Mr Edward Samuel Morris
Dr Geoffrey Russell Searle
 

1960

Mr James Andrew Armstrong
Mr Malcolm Frederick Cardinal
The Very Revd Dr Stephen Smalley
Mr Grahame Francis Smith
Mr Suraj Narain Srivastava
Dr Ralph Roger Straughan
Mr Jean-Francois Suter
 

1961

Mr Alejandro Bueno
Mr Brian Anthony Graville
Mr Keith Austin Johnson
Mr Ronald Macdonald
Mr Sanam Uddin Mullik
Mr Ahmed Tariq Rahim
Mr Trevor Wyn Roberts
Mr Richard John Roscoe
Mr Brian John Sommers
 

1962

Mr Robert Antony Dove
Dr John Charles Humphrey
Mr David Gareth Humphreys Jones
Mr Nicholas Lorriman
Professor Constantine Metreweli
Mr David Anthony  Thompson
 

1963

Mr Richard Paterson Bennett
Mr Dattakumar Madhusudan Chitre
Mr Robert Joseph Corbin
Mr John Hourie Davidson
Mr John Kenneth Davies
Mr John Stuart Dennis
Mr Richard Sydney Ellis
Mr Thomas Marshall Leiper
Mr Philip Ian Marshall
 

1964

Professor Barry Bavister
Mr Peter Joseph Brooks
Mr John Fisher
Mr Timothy Francis
Mr Anthony Robert Harris
Dr Julian Hartley
Mr Richard William Hobson
Mr Edward Marlow Hoskins
Mr John Hunter
Dr Kent Johnson
Mr David de Vahl Rubin
Mr Peter Albert Herman van Dijk
 

1965

Dr Timothy Carter
Mr Stephen Clapham
Mr Bernard Entin Grauer
Dr Jonathan Greer
Mr David Charles Horner
Mr Andrew Joscellyne
Mr Stephen Rishworth Mattingley
Mr David John McCann
Mr Richard John Moore
Mr Gordon Powell
Mr Nicholas Henry Rawlings
Dr William Saslaw
 

1966

Mr Michael Adams
Mr Riaz Ahmad
Mr Geraint Edmunds
Mr Richard Jenkin Evans
Mr Philip Walter Hopwood
Mr Alan George  Ridley
Mr William Rowell
Mr Robert Anthony Wynne Simmons
Mr Victor Herbert Sutcliffe
Mr William James Wallace
 

1967

Mr John Clifton Bramble
Mr Julian Francis Thomas Kirk-O'Grady
Mr Christopher Martin
Mr Keith Roger Overton
Mr Richard Postle
 

1968

Mr Christopher Richard Barclay
Mr Anastasios Phoebus Christides
Mr Jeffrey Peter Cooper
Mr Charles Davis
Mr John Meirion Edmunds
Mr Roderick Paul Hodges
Mr David Hull
Mr Julian Jacobson
Mr Raymond Kohn
Dr Charles Leavey
Mr Edward Munoz Bayo
Mr Peter Royle
 

1969

Mr Jeffrey Aspinall
Mr Richard James Baker
Dr Toby Barrett
Mr John Alexander Dean
Mr Andrew Harvey Charles Evans
Mr Konstandinos Gavroglu
Mr Michael Keith Hall
Mr Michael Joseph Kendall
Mr Philip John Laughton
Mr David Beresford Lowe
Mr Bentley Mathias
Mr Daniel Emlyn Oldfield
Mr Stuart Ryde
Mr William Thomas Stroud
 

1970

Mr John Allison
Mr Peter Aeneas Cameron
Mr Richard Francis Edwards
Mr Anthony Gooderham
Mr Gian Carlo Grazliola
Mr Ian Francis  Gurney
Mr Martin Hall
Mr Steven Frank Hall
Mr Patrick Jefferson Hughes
Mr Paul Michael Willson
Mr William Robert Wilson
 

1971

Dr Sumit Bhaduri
Mr Dennis William Daly
Mr Christopher John Dolan
Mr Timothy Eckersley
Mr Peter Graham Edwards
Professor Ian Hodder
Dr Robert Travis Johnson
Mr Martin Raper
Mr Robert Spence
Mr Peter Stanley
 

1972

Mr Norman Apsley
Mr Alan Edward Boyd Beck
Mr Michael Stovold Carter
Mr Louis Duchesne
Mr Richard Francis Edwards
Mr James Douglas Holder
Mr Alan Jeremy Howard
Mr Michael John Lewis
Mr Charles Ian McAndrew
Mr Patrick Francis Perry
Mr Peter Spargo
Mr Anthony Jonathan Stenton
 

1973

Mr Sankaranarayanan Ashok
Mr John Harry Faulkner
Mr Richard Graham Frost
Mr Christopher William Peter  Gibbons
Mr Derek John Hodgson
Mr Adrian Maurice Nelson
Mr Hugh Roderick Webber
Mr Timothy Whittaker
Mr Craig Newmarch Wilson
Mr Martin Vincent Wooding
 

1974

Mr Raymond Thomas Cullen
Mr Simon Farthing
Dr Paul Halford Fryer
Mr Paul David Mannering
Mr William John Parkhouse
Mr Andrew Reeve
Dr John Andrew Turner
Mr Andrew Wileman
 

1975

Mr Richard Alan Bentley
Mr David Norman Dyer
Mr Anthony Frazer Kennedy Gray
Mr Robert John Henry Martin
Mr Michael Joseph Masterson
Mr Martin Kevin Miller
Mr Peter Noonan
Mr Mohammed Abdur Raquib
Mr David John Neve Sly
Dr Andrew Thomas
Mr Christopher Tooth
Mr John Steven Walker
Mr Mark Andrew Watson
Mr John Francis Wetherell
Mr Timothy Ifor Williams
Mr Nicholas Stephen Young
 

1976

Professor Keith David Bennett
Mr John Arthur Bowler
Mr Andrew Nicholas Mirehouse Mawson
 

1977

Mr Timothy Marsham Dixon
Mr Andrew Hawthorn
Mr Joseph Samuel Howard
Dr Douglas Hughes
Mr Jonathan Meuli
Dr Ann Louise Nickson
Mr Anthony Frederick William Parfitt
 

1978

Mr Michael Anthony Hugh Bradfield
Mr Stephen John Coe
Mr Clifford George Cooper
Mr Dario Cossutta
Dr Ji Bah Eng
Mr Keith Henderson
Mr Paul McEvoy
Mr Chung-Yeung Pang
Mr Stephen J. Petherick
Mr David Frederick Proctor
 

1979

Mr Jonathan S. Baker
Mr Richard Otwell Dendy
Mr Nicholas Paul Hudis
Mr John Hyde
Mr Timothy Pawson Kirby
Mr Jonathan R.B. Stone
Mr Roger David Tapping
Mr Jonathan M.M. Wale
Mr Rodney Cecil Watson
Mr Austin Wright
 

1980

Mr Christopher Simon J Browne
Mr Peter Charles Langley
Professor Ronald Laskey
Mr Michael Martin
Mr Roderick Newsome
Mr Nicholas G. Robinson
Mr Paul Rothwell
 

1981

Mr Pawe Bronikowski
Mr Gordon Brown
Mr C. Michael Curd
Mr Jonathan C. D. Hall
Dr Mark Peter Wagner
 

1982

Mr R. A. Clark
Mr Michael Ivor Evans
Mr Douglas C. Howland
Dr K. W. Hutt
Mr J. D. Kilcline
Mr Martin Philip Lee
Mr Andrew J. Lumsden
Mr Mark R. Marshall
Mr Andrew J. Wilton
Mr James R. Woodcraft
 

1983

Dr Shek Ling Chan
Mr David Gray
Dr John William Hancock
Mr Garry P. Kelly
Mr Peter J.D. Kenrick
Mr Veli-Matti Kotilainen
Mr Timothy J. Robinson
Mr David Neville Sewell
 

1984

Mr F. Egyin Amoah
Miss M. Lynne Bailey
Mr Thorpe J. Davis
Mr Eric J. Fishwick
Mr Christopher A. Hawkins
Mr Simon Healy
Mr Danny Pike
 

1985

Mr H. M. Forgan
Mr Guy Peter Forster Johnson
Mr Edmund Gritt
Miss Joanne Harpel
Mr Crispin Dominic Julian
Mr Christopher Larn-Jones
Dr Andrew Jeffrey Poulter
Mr Andrew Mark Robling
Mr Duncan Alexander Smart
Dr Dhammika Sarath Wijesundera
 

1986

Mr James Robert Huw Black
Dr Rachael Helen Buck (formerly Pratt)
Mr Michael Francis Byrne
Mr Andrew Collinson
Dr Franziska Gerlinde Frank
Miss Goly Goudarznia
Mr Roger Thomas Howard
Mr David G.M. Jacobson
Miss Ann Louise Minson
Dr Benedict Murdin
Miss Cathryn Llywella Perkins
Miss Katherine Miranda Stewart-Smith
 

1987

Mrs Alice Bachini
Mr Richard John Billingsley
Mr Andrew Vladimir Finkelstein
Mr Michael Glycopantis
Mr Dominic Jason Jordan
Mr Duncan Kitchin
Professor John W. Marshall
Dr Philips P. O'Brien
Mr Eric Parry
Mr A. R. Roberts
Mrs Rebecca Jane Williams
 

1988

Mr J. A. Friedrich
Miss Kirsty Joan Hine
Dr Marc David Jacobs
Mr Matthew Johnson
Miss Nataliya Masinovskaya
The Revd John MacLeod Morgan
The Revd Richard Thomas Morgan
Miss Suzanne Elizabeth Nicholas
Mr Timothy Smith
 

1989

Mr Paul Thomas Blay
Mr Edward L. Carter
Mr Andrew Graeme Cooper
Mr Kevin Barry Davis
Mr Richard Andrew Flax
Mr Thomas Everett-Heath
Dr Wong-Gu Joo
Mr Jophn Anthony McGrath
Mr Jason Mark Shepherd
Miss Mary Wendell Eyre Steavenson
 

1990

Dr Philip Nicholas Fretwell
Mr Raman Gupta
Mr Charles Kenny
Dr Robert Laflamme
Mr James Laurenson
Mr Maximos Lavriotis
Dr Charlotte Lawthom
Mr William James Murphy-O'Connor
Mr Francis Richards
 

1991

Mr Daniel Roderick Clark
Miss Vanessa Louise Fleming
Dr Alan David Morris Garvin
Mr Joseph Halstead
Dr Maria Lisa Kennedy
Mr Jarmo Tapani Kotilaine
Mr Daniel Gideon Mazer
Mrs. Kelly McIntyre (née Robbins)
Mr Andrew Meads
Miss Claudia Pugh Thomas
Mr Erich Wolfgang Steiner
Miss Francesca Symes
Mr John William Threadgold
 

1992

Dr David Abensour
Dr Carlos Rufino Costa Posada
Mrs Katherine Mary Digger (née Longmore)
Dr Paul Golz
Mr Christopher John Mellor Gould
Dr Lixi Huang
Mr Damien McBride
Mr Michael Paul Monkhouse
Mr Jonathan Peter James Parr
Miss Emma Sophia Pearl
Professor Charles Rickett
Miss Victoria Elizabeth Segal
Miss Katherine Stone
Miss Joanne Frances Worsley
 

1993

Mr Maxwell Robert Davie
Mr Thomas Charles Downing
Mr Alexander David Forsyth
Mr Martin Richard Hayward
Miss Rachel Kathleen Maisey
Dr John William Murray
Mrs Corinne Packer
Dr Joseph Sungchun Park
Dr Daniel Povey
Miss Anna Katrina Wichmann Rowlatt
Dr Matthew Robert Shaffer
Dr Jonathan Edward Shepard
Mr George Szynkaruk
Mrs Christine Elizabeth Walker
 

1994

Mr Kevin Ashton
Miss Gwyndeth Catlin
Mr Colin Gordon Davey
Mr Mark Dodwell
Miss Enkhtor Dulamdary
Mr Joseph Ireland
Miss Catherine Leigh Molyneux
Mr Gabriel Rayfield
Ms Elaine Yong
 

1995

Dr Rhian Coles
Mr Martin Dick-Lauder
Mr Benedict Evans
Mr Craig James
Mr Steven Howard Kalynuk
Mr Rajesh Khan
Mr Karim Rashad
Dr Dougal Thomas Shaw
 

1996

Mr Andrew Jonathan Block
Mr Robert William Norman Cattell
Mr Russell Jon Hall
Mr Matthew Robert Innes
Dr Tobias Jersak
Mr Tze Jong
Mr Arthur Kim
Mr Jonathan Patrick Mann
Mr Peter Donald McMillan
Mr Andrew Passingham
Mr Duncan Howard Phillips
Dr Bogdan Stefanski
Mr Kelvin Stott
Mr Paul Wellings-Longmore
Miss Angela Irene Woolfe
 

1997

Miss Sylvia Katerina Josephe Boss
Mr James Campbell
Miss Leonor Pessanha de Barros e Carvalhosa
Mr MIchael Garnett
Mr Christopher Francis Jay
Mr Nicolás José Rodriguez
Miss Katherine Elizabeth Lancaster
Mrs Nashina Nathani
Mr Wallace Michael Patience
Dr Robin Preston
Mr Vishal Shah
Mr Anton Patrick Weiss
 

1998

Miss Janet Haywood
The Revd Roz Hunt
Mr Oliver Hutton
Miss Kathleen Fiona Emily Maslin
Mrs Charlotte Simpson
Mr Ian Toft
 

1999

Dr David McBride Broun
Miss Eleonora Fitzsimmons
Mr Deiniol Turdur Morgan
Mr Brian Thomas Pittman
Mr Craig Ryalls
 

2000

Mr David Baker
Dr Leah Flitman
Dr Willem Germishuizsen
Dr Andrew Hicks
Mr Ian Hill
Miss Stavroula-Thaleia Kousta
Dr Irina Kuznetsova
Dr Robert Laing
Mr Mikey Lear
Mr Tun Lin
Ms Tina Nielsen-Englyst
Mr Mark Norman
Mr Jonathan Weil
 

2001

Mr Chi Lam
Miss Jane Montgomery
Miss Morven Anne Reid
 

2002

Mr Arman Ahnood
Mr Mark Richard Etherington
Miss Ariana Lucia Fernandez
Miss Jana Katancik
Miss Patricia Rooney
Mrs Penelope Vitta
Mrs Gabriele Weintz
Mr Ashley Wood
 

2003

Mr David Walter Buckingham
Miss Jennifer Cutter
Mr Yu Guo
Dr Yinghui Huang
Mrs Alla Ilina
Dr Krish Seetah
Miss Malgorzata Wegner
Mr Lei Zhong
 

2004

Dr Nicola Jean Berg
Mr Oliver Brand
Miss Yuang Fenn
Miss Catriona Macdougall
Miss Elisabeth Passmore
 

2005

Miss Laura Garrity
Mr Francis Geary
Mr Dong Lee
Miss Merav Ella Leviten
Dr Shimobi Onuoha
Dr Hiu Tsang
 

2006

Mr Teanning Chan
Dr Muhammad-Hani Dawwas
Mr James Franklin
Dr Andrea Franzius
Miss Andrea Greb
Mr Edward McNeilly
Mr James Rondinelli
Miss Sarah Ross
Miss Meenakshi Roy
Mr Lorenz Urner
Mr Minghui Yang
Mr Zu Yew
 

2007

Dr Jonathanan Bronitsky
Mr Martyn Frampton
Mr Olayemi Oyebode
Mr Ho Samuel So
Dr Sidney Wong
 

2008

Mr Xavier Buxton
Dr William Eucker
Miss Alice Yeuyang Li
Mr Alexander Meeus
Mr Christian Muller
Mr Johannes Weber
 
 
2010
 
Mr Nikolajs Kutnaks
 
 
2014
 
Mr Clément Florentin